Camden Hills Regional High School

Home of the Windjammers

CHRHS Daily Schedule

Bell Schedule

8:00 AM MCST bus leaves
8:05 Warning Bell
8:10-9:26 1st Period (76 minutes)
Half period passing is at 8:46
9:26-9:38 Passing/Break
9:38-10:54 2nd Period (76 minutes)
Half period passing is at 10:14
Afternoon MCST and Zenith students go to lunch at 10:50.
Morning MCST and Zenith students will arrive at 10:45 and go to 3A or lunch
10:54-10:56 Announcements
10:56-11:00 Passing
11:00-12:46 3rd Period
11:00-12:16 3AB (76 minutes)
11:00-11:38 3A (38 minutes)
3A Lunch 11:00-11:25
11:30-12:46 3BC (76 minutes)
3B Lunch 11:40-12:05
12:08-12:46 3C (38 minutes)
3C Lunch 12:21-12:46
12:46-12:50 Passing
12:50-2:06 4th Period (76 minutes)
Half period passing is at 1:26
2:06-2:10 Passing
2:10-2:45 Flex Time (35 minutes)